Splitz Gym Club logo

 
 
 COMPETITION  MEDAL WINNERS FULL RESULTS
R65) Honiton Invitational Camp

28th / 29th September 2019

Honiton Leisure Centre

Lennon Coles & Amelie Moore - GOLD

Izzy Murphy, Jess Wilford & Roxxi Crandon - GOLD

Deimante Simkte & Etta Bigwood - GOLD

Faith Miller & Isla Lovell- SILVER (0.1 away from Gold)

Gabriella Valentine & Daneja Bunkarte - SILVER

Cooper Hooder & Jess Ballentine - SILVER

Mia Croker, Amelia Money & Bella Mcilwain - BRONZE

Sam Austin & Ella Hearne - BRONZE

A very rare thing happened this weekend, all of our Elite competitors all scored the same high Artistry score of 8.3. All three partnerships hold the title of the Splitz record.

Also Well done to Carmen Benham who received the coaches plaque for highest score out of all grade 5 partnerships and all 11-16 partnerships!

 
     
R64) British Aerobics Competition

23rd / 24th / 25th July 2019

Liverpool Arena

George - Gold, British Champion

Izzy & Laila - Gold, British Champion

Ellise - Silver

Toby & Zoe - Gold, British Champions

Toby - Silver

Charlie - Bronze

 
     
R63) Southwest Acrobatics CDC

Sun 14th July 2019

Honiton Leisure Centre
Cooper Hooder & Jess Ballentine - GOLD

Faith Miller & Isla Lovell - SILVER

Diamond Simkute & Etta Bigwood - SILVER

Gabriella Valentine & Daneja Bunkarte - SILVER

Sam Austin & Ella Hearn - SILVER

Henry Fryer & Maria Jeffries - BRONZE

Immy Urch & Ella Hearn - BRONZE

Collette Unwin & Elsie – Sue Loader - BRONZE

Teona Diaconescu & Summer Main - BRONZE
(Also 3rd highest score of the whole competition)
 
     
R62) Heathrow International Aerobics

Sat 1st June / Sun 2nd June 2019

George Gold

George & Erin Gold

Toby Silver

Toby & Zoe Silver

Laila & Izzy Silver

Ellise Bronze
 
     
R61) Acrobatics NDP  National Finals

Sun 19th May 2019

Fenton Manor
Archie Pickles & Maddison Hughes - Bronze Medal  
     
R60) Southampton Regional Finals

Saturday 4th / Sunday 5th May 2019

Southampton Gym Club
Lennon Coles & Amelie Moore -  Gold Medal  
     
R59) Acrobatics CDC Competition

Sunday 28th April 2019

Gryphon Leisure Centre
Collett & Mina - Gold

Immy & Ella - Gold

Caitlyn, Alannah & Roxanna - Gold

Daisy, Faye & Tarli - Gold

Abigail & Marley - Gold

Diamond & Etta - Silver

Gabriella & Freya - Bronze

Riley & Elsie - Bronze

Teona & Summer - Bronze

Chloe & Emma - Bronze

Holly & Olivia - 4th

Abigail & Marley scored the highest score out of the whole competition

Immy & Ella on their first competition scored the highest score out of the Novice grades.
 
     

R58) Southern Aerobics Comp

12th - 14th April 2019 
George Weall - Gold Medal

George Weall & Erin Aggett - Gold

Toby Baker - Silver

Toby Baker & Zoe Wilshire - Silver

Millie Baker - Bronze

Charlie Baker - Bronze

Carmen Benham - Bronze

Execution Awards went to Ellise King, Millie Baker, Toby Baker.
 
     

R57) Lithuania International Competition

4th - 7th April 2019 

Toby Baker - Silver Medal

Charlie Baker - Bronze Medal

Toby & Zoe - Silver Medal

 
     

R56) Tumbling Selections for South West Squad 2019

Sunday 24th April 2019

Bath University

Maddison Hughes - Bronze Medal

Emma Faundez Rush - Silver Medal

Emma has also been selected for the South West Tumbling Squad and also English Tumbling Competition.

 
     

R55) South West NDP Acrobatics Prelims

16th/17th March 2019

Archie Pickles & Maddie Hughes - Gold Medal

Mia Croker / Amelia Money / Bella Mcilwain - Gold Medal

Lennon Coles & Amelia Moore - Bronze Medal

Chloe Isgrove & Enya Farler Smith - Bronze Medal

Archie and Maddie are off to National Finals at Stoke

Mia / Amelia / Bella
Lennon & Amelie
Chloe & Enya are all off to Southern Regionals at Southampton

 Download Results

     

R54) South West Schools Competition

3rd March 2019

Sam Austin – Bronze Medal 

Jess Milford & Mia – 4th Place
 
     

R53) SW Tumbling Prelims 2019


10th February at Gryphon and 24th February at Bath

Emma Faundez Rush – Gold Medal

Roxxi Crandon – Silver Medal

Jess Wilford – Bronze Medal

Maddison Hughes who also goes through to the next Competition with Abigail Page, Emma Faundez Rush and Isabelle Murphy to secure a place on the South West Tumbling Squad 2019.

  
Download Results
     

R52) SW Acrobatics NDP Comp

Sat 13th / Sun 14th October 2018

Archie & Maddie: GOLD - G4

Jess & Lexi: GOLD - G1

Mia / Amelia / Bella: BRONZE - G4
 
     

R51) Honiton Invitational

Sat 29th, Sun 30th September 2018

 

POTENTIAL ACRO

Lauren & Marley: GOLD - Novice 1
Teona & Tarli: SILVER  - Novice 3
Daisy & Millie: SILVER  - (Highest grade in Novice) - Novice 4

COMPETITION SQUAD

Owen & Sam: SILVER - Grade 1

ELITE SQUAD

Izzy & Roxxi: GOLD - 11-16 
Archie & Maddie: GOLD  - Grade 4 - Score 25.60, their highest score to date!


Download Results

     
R50) SW CDC Champtionships

Sun 15th July 2018, Gym Club

Lauren Hughes & Marley Grant – Gold Medal.

Teona Diaconescu & Tahli Wood  – Gold Medal.

Owen Jones & Sam Austin  – Gold Medal.

Jess Dew & Lexi Gregory - Gold Medal
(First ever routine competition and highest score out of the whole comp) 

Mia Croker, Amelia Money & Bella Mcilwain, - Gold Medal
(our tiny trio, achieving the highest score of the whole afternoon categories and second highest score out of the whole competition!)

Isabel Newberry, Leah Whitfield & Summer Ellis  – Gold Medal.

Alannah Wood, Caitlyn Teagle & Roxanna Bateman  – Bronze Medal.

Chloe Reyes, Abigail Page & Emma Faundez - Rush  – Silver Medal.

Chloe Isgrove & Enya Farler - Smith - 4th

 
Download Results

     
R49) Aerobics British

22nd, 23rd & 24th June 2018, Telford

Erin Aggett / George Weall / Laila Astill / Izzy Taylor / Emily Allison - Hawkes - Silver Medal

Toby Baker - Silver Medal

Toby Baker / Zoe Wilshire - Gold Medal

Charlie Baker / Millie Baker - Gold Medal

3 Gymnasts from the same family became British Champions, History in the making!!!

 
     
R48) Aerobics Bracknell

Sat 12th, Sun 13th May 2018

Charlie Baker - Gold Medal

Toby Baker - Bronze Medal

Erin Aggett / George Weall / Laila Astill / Izzy Taylor / Emily Allison - Hawkes - Silver Medal

Toby Baker / Zoe Wilshire - Gold Medal

 
     
 
 
  • British Gymnastics
  • British Gymnastics
 
 

Splitz Gym Club
Unit 1, BW Estates
Oldmixon Crescent
Weston-super-Mare  BS24 9BA
Tel: 01934 620909
Mobile: 07900  856129

 

Copyright © 2008 - 2019 Slitz Gym Club